SCHOOL LEADERSHIP TEAM

 Mr S Jeffery BA (Hons) PGCE Acting Head
Ms H Davis BSc, PGCE Acting Deputy Head
Ms K Preston ACCA Bursar

SENIOR SCHOOL – TEACHING STAFF

Mr N Archer Teacher of Science
Mr D Buchanan BCom(Hons) PGCE Teacher of Business Studies
Mr C Conway BSc PGCE Head of Science Faculty/Teacher of Physics
Ms N Couture PGCE, MBA Commerce Teacher of MFL
Miss T Daly PGCE Teacher of DT/Art
Mr S Danes BSc PGCE Head of Expressive Arts Faculty/Head of House/Physical Education Subject Leader
Ms H Davis BSc, PGCE Teacher of Science / Acting Deputy Head
Miss E Dodd BA (Hons), QTS Teacher of Art (maternity leave)
Mrs D Caruana B.Ed, PGCIPP: National award for SENCO Head of Special Education Needs
Mr D Fish MA PGCE Head of Humanities Faculty/ KS4 Coordinator
Mrs J Freeman BA Teacher of Drama/PSHEE
Miss E M Garcia BA PGCE  Head of Modern Foreign  Languages Faculty
Ms R Ghinn BA (Hons), QTS Teacher of Religious Studies/ Psychology /Mission Director
Mr P Goodwin Teacher of Science
Miss E Haworth BA QTS Teacher of Physical Education
Mr M Heyward BSc, QTS Teacher of Science/KS3 Coordinator
Mr M Hoarty BSc (Hons) PGCE Head of Mathematics Faculty/Timetabling/Senior Teacher
Mrs V Hoarty BA PGCE Teacher of Geography
Ms H Holloway BA PGCE Head of English Faculty
Mrs S Illsley BSc PGCE Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs G Madell Teacher of English
Mrs B Martin LLB LLM PGCE Teacher of Law/Philosophy/PSHEE/Careers Coordinator/Sixth Form Coordinator
Mrs K Nicholas BEd QTS Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Ms Emma Pescott BA (Hons), PGCE Teacher of English
Mrs V Rossat Dip Ing PGCE Teacher of Mathematics
Mr A Salmon MA PGCE Teacher of Geography
Mr A Sefton BSc PGCE Teacher of Design & Technology
Mrs C Stacey BSc Cert Ed Teacher of Food & Nutrition
Mrs A Whitchurch Teacher of Music
Miss G Willets BSc PGCE Teacher of Science
Miss E Wylie BSc (Hons), QTS Teacher of Science
Mrs Z Yacoub MA, BA (Hons), QTS Teacher of History

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Mrs A Archer School Secretary (Senior School)
Mrs J Ayling Finance Assistant
Mrs J Beard Marketing Director
Mrs K Eley Head’s PA / Admissions Secretary
Mrs K Harte HR and Compliance / Bursar’s PA
Mrs W Jenkins  Administrative Assistant
Mrs A Packwood Receptionist
Mrs M Peet Clerk to the Governors
Mrs B Martin-Cross Receptionist/Administrative Assistant
Mr R Mongar Assistant Bursar

SUPPORT STAFF

Mr S Bennett IT Technician
Mr R Everton Minibus Driver
Mrs H Forrester Student Counsellor
Mr M Geer Minibus Driver
Mrs A Howells Examinations Officer
Mr M Light Caretaker
Mr B Lobb Caretaker
Mr N Lyons Minibus Driver
Mrs J Moore Learning Support teacher
Mr G Morrey Minibus Driver
Mr A Rudd Minibus Driver
Mrs K Sparks BSc Laboratory Technician
Ms J Sullivan BSc Laboratory Technician
Avanti Cleaning Contractors

PERIPATETIC MUSIC TEACHERS

Mrs M Ball Singing
Mr S Gladman Guitar
Mr O Foreman Drums
Miss K Kennard Brass
Mr K Long Clarinet/Saxophone
Mr R Long LAMDA
Mr D Smith Flute
Mr S Whitchurch Pianist