SCHOOL LEADERSHIP TEAM

Dr S Orchard BSc (Hons) PhD PGCE Headmaster
Mr S Jeffery BA (Hons) PGCE Deputy Headmaster/Mission Director (whole school)
Mrs E Carmody BA  Ed QTS Pastoral Senior Teacher/Head of Music
Mrs T Pearson BSc (Hons), PGCE, QTS, CCRS, Cert Mgmt Curriculum Senior Teacher
Mrs A Coe BA PGCE Assistant Head – Pastoral
Ms H Davis BSc, PGCE Assistant Head – Academic
Ms K Preston Bursar

IN CHARGE OF PASTORAL CARE

Mr S Jeffery BA (Hons) PGCE Deputy Headmaster/Mission Director (whole school)
Mrs E Carmody BA  Ed QTS Pastoral Senior Teacher/Head of Music

JUNIOR SCHOOL TEACHING STAFF

Mrs K Bassett BA (Hons), QTS Year 6 Class Teacher
Mrs E Bielski BSc Cert Ed Science Year 6
Mrs B Brown BA (Hons), PGCE Year 4 Class Teacher
Mrs E Carmody BA  Ed QTS Pastoral Senior Teacher/Head of Music
Ms K De Silva BA (Hons), PGCE Reception Teacher/EYFS Coordinator
Mrs M Manco BEd Year 2 Class Teacher
Ms D Meighan Nursery Deputy Manager
Mr C Marsden (Sports Coach) PE & Sport (Years 3-6)
Mrs T Pearson BSc (Hons), PGCE, QTS, CCRS, Cert Mgmt Curriculum Senior Teacher
Mrs A Perry BA, QTS, BTECH Sports PE/Class Teacher
Mrs S Summers BA PGCE Year 3 Class Teacher
Miss C Swanson Reception Teacher
Mrs C Tiffany BA PGCE Year 1 Class Teacher
Mrs M Ventura-Paul Nursery Manager
Mrs J Walton MA (Ed), LLB (Hons), PGCE Year 5 Class Teacher

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Mrs K Balchin NVQ L3 HLTA Teaching Assistant
Miss J Brothers Nursery Assistant
Mrs M Coles CACHE L3 CCLD Teaching Assistant
Miss E Dyson NNEB FDA Early Years Teaching Assistant
Mrs P Kirk S.A.C. Dip. NVQ3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs G Pyne Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Stevens Teaching Assistant
Mrs U Stockley Nursery Assistant

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Mrs D Thompson School Secretary (Junior school)
Mrs J Ayling Finance Assistant
Mrs K Eley Admissions Registrar / Head’s PA
Mr R Mongar Assistant Bursar

SUPPORT STAFF

Mr P Holt Network Systems Manager
Mr A Ireland Caretaker
Mr M Light Caretaker
Hayward Cleaning Contractors
PERIPATETIC TEACHERS
Mrs Y Austen Swimming
Miss K Kennard Brass
Mr K Long Clarinet/Saxophone
Mrs J Marsh Swimming
Mr M Paul Guitar
Mrs B Richards Choir
Ms Shackleford-Langley Piano/Violin
Ms A Shaw Singing
Mr D Smith Flute
Mrs V Thomas Piano/Violin
Mrs J Ware Speech/Drama