SCHOOL LEADERSHIP TEAM

Dr S Orchard BSc (Hons) PhD PGCE Headmaster
Mr S Jeffery BA (Hons) PGCE Deputy Headmaster/Mission Director (Whole School)
Mrs A Coe BA PGCE Assistant Head – Pastoral
Ms H Davis BSc, PGCE Assistant Head – Academic
Mr P Karian Bursar

IN CHARGE OF PASTORAL CARE

Mr S Jeffery BA Hons PGCE Deputy Headmaster/Mission Director (Whole School)
Mrs A Coe BA PGCE Assistant Head – Pastoral – Girls

SENIOR SCHOOL – TEACHING STAFF

Mr N Archer Teacher of Science
Mrs E Bielski BSc Cert Ed  Teacher of Biology
Mr R Bingham BA MA PGCE Teacher of English
Mr D Buchanan QTS Teacher of Business Studies
Mrs A Coe BA PGCE Teacher of MFL/Assistant Head – Pastoral
Mr C Conway BSc PGCE Head of Science Faculty/Teacher of Physics
Ms.N Couture PGCE, BA Commerce Teacher of MFL
Mr S Danes BSc PGCE Head of Expressive Arts Faculty/Head of House/Physical Education Subject Leader
Mrs B Daniels BEd (Hons) Cert Ed Teacher of Music
Miss E Dodd BA (Hons), QTS Teacher of Art
Mr D Fish MA PGCE Head of Humanities Faculty/ KS4 Coordinator
Mrs J Freeman BA Teacher of Drama/PSHEE
Miss E M Garcia BA PGCE  Head of Modern Foreign  Languages Faculty
Ms R Ghinn BA (Hons), QTS Teacher of Religious Studies/ Psychology
Miss E Haworth BA QTS Teacher of Physical Education
Mr M Heyward BSc, QTS Teacher of Science/KS3 Coordinator
Mr M Hoarty BSc PGCE Head of Mathematics Faculty/Timetabling/Senior Teacher
Mrs V Hoarty BA PGCE Teacher of Geography
Mr M Hodgson Teacher of Science / Chemisty
Ms H Holloway BA PGCE (Faculty Head) Head of English Faculty
Miss Emily-Louise Hullatt PGCE, BA (Hons) Teacher of Dance &b PE (maternity cover)
Mrs S Illsley BSc PGCE Teacher of Mathematics
Mr C Marsden (Sports Coach)  Teacher of PE/Games
Mrs B Martin LLB LLM PGCE Teacher of Law/Philosophy/PSHEE/Careers Coordinator/Sixth Form Coordinator
Ms J Monaghan BA PGCE Teacher of English
Mrs K Nicholas BEd QTS Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Ms Emma Pescott BA (Hons), PGCE Teacher of English

Mrs R Reeve MA PGCE PAPAA

CELTA

Learning Support Coordinator
Mrs V Rossat Dip Ing PGCE Teacher of Mathematics
Mr A Salmon MA PGCE Teacher of Geography
Mr A Sefton BSc PGCE Teacher of Design & Technology
Mrs C Stacey BSc Cert Ed Teacher of Food & Nutrition
Mrs R Swift BA PGCE Teacher of Dance/PE (maternity leave)
Mrs I Trevino PGCE Teacher of Modern Foriegn Languages
Miss G Willets BSc PGCE Teacher of Science
Miss E Wylie BSc (Hons), QTS Teacher of Science
Mrs Z Yacoub MA, BA (Hons), QTS Teacher of History

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Mrs A Archer School Secretary (Senior School)
Mrs J Ayling Finance Assistant
Mrs J Beard Marketing Director
Mrs S Bond Admissions Registrar/Clerk to the Governors
Ms P Holmes Assistant Bursar
Mrs S Honey PA to the Bursar
Mrs M Johnson Receptionist/Administrative Assistant (Part-Time)
Mrs B Martin-Cross Receptionist/Administrative Assistant (Part-Time)

SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs K Edmonds Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Edwards Resource Centre Librarian
Mr M Geer Minibus Driver
Mr P Holt Network Systems Manager
Mrs A Howells Examinations Officer
Mr A Ireland Caretaker
Mr T Johnson Minibus Driver
Mr M Light Caretaker
Mrs S Macke-Wilson German Language Assistant
Mrs K Sparks BSc Laboratory Technician
Ms J Sullivan BSc Laboratory Technician
Mrs A Valantin PGCE Teacher/Assistant of Modern Foreign Languages
Avanti Cleaning Contractors

PERIPATETIC MUSIC TEACHERS

Mr S Gladman Guitar
Miss K Kennard Brass
Mr K Long Clarinet/Saxophone
Mr D Smith Flute
Mr S Whitchurch Pianist